Expresso top-up, at least 30% below face value for Senegal prepaid numbers
Choose from 6 airtime options, 10 data plans to send to Senegal Expresso numbers (+221). Amounts received are in local currency (XOF), prices are fixed in USD.
For Senegal numbers, enter only the digits after country code +221. You can omit the leading 0.
Operator
Enter a number to find the operator
Amount
Select number, operator, and amount to see payment total
$0.00
Sign up with just one token. Your selected number and amount carry over.
Why MobileTopup offers the cheapest Senegal Expresso top-ups
MobileTopup sells all Senegal Expresso top-up products below face value, the local amount recipients actually receive. We show the dollar equivalent at market rates alongside our prices so you see your savings before paying. For example, the 1,498.66 XOF top-up has a face value of $2.56 but costs just $1.78 on MobileTopup (30% cheaper).
At least 30%
All products cost this much below face value
Average 30%
Average savings across all 16 Senegal Expresso products
From $1.19
Lowest Senegal Expresso top-up price
| Product (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1GB + 200 min calls (1,000 XOF), 7 days | $1.71 | $1.19 | 30% |
| Data 2GB (1,300 XOF), 7 days | $2.22 | $1.55 | 30% |
| 1,498.66 XOF | $2.56 | $1.78 | 30% |
| 2,000.67 XOF | $3.41 | $2.38 | 30% |
| Data 5GB (2,000 XOF), 30 days | $3.41 | $2.38 | 30% |
| Data 3GB + 200 min calls (2,000 XOF), 30 days | $3.41 | $2.38 | 30% |
Face values calculated using market rates as of 2026-10-27. MobileTopup prices are fixed USD rates below public retail prices in international top-up markets, with no extra fees or exchange costs when sending.
Expresso top-up pricing
Expresso
Airtime 6 · Data 10| Airtime (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|
| 1,498.66 XOF | $2.56 | $1.7830% cheaper |
| 2,000.67 XOF | $3.41 | $2.3830% cheaper |
| 2,502.01 XOF | $4.27 | $2.9830% cheaper |
| 3,004.01 XOF | $5.12 | $3.5830% cheaper |
| 5,004.01 XOF | $8.53 | $5.9730% cheaper |
| 10,002.01 XOF | $17.06 | $11.9330% cheaper |
| Data bundles | Plan name | Validity | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1GB + 200 min calls1,000 XOF, Value $1.71 | 200mn TR + 100 SMS + 1Gb | 7 days | $1.1930% cheaper |
| Data 2GB1,300 XOF, Value $2.22 | 2 GB Data | 7 days | $1.5530% cheaper |
| Data 5GB2,000 XOF, Value $3.41 | 5 GB Data | 30 days | $2.3830% cheaper |
| Data 3GB + 200 min calls2,000 XOF, Value $3.41 | 200mn TR + 100 SMS + 3Gb | 30 days | $2.3830% cheaper |
| Data 10GB3,000 XOF, Value $5.12 | 10 GB Data | 30 days | $3.5830% cheaper |
| Data 15GB + 1000 min calls5,000 XOF, Value $8.53 | 1000mn TR + 500 SMS + 15Gb | 30 days | $5.9630% cheaper |
| Data 20GB5,000 XOF, Value $8.53 | 20 GB Data | 30 days | $5.9630% cheaper |
| Data 20GB + 1200 min calls7,500 XOF, Value $12.79 | 1200mn TR + 600 SMS + 20Gb | 30 days | $8.9530% cheaper |
| Data 50GB10,000 XOF, Value $17.05 | 50 GB Data | 30 days | $11.9330% cheaper |
| Data 100GB15,000 XOF, Value $25.58 | 100 GB Data | 30 days | $17.9030% cheaper |
Expresso top-up guide
Airtime top-ups come in 1,498.66 XOF ~ 10,002.01 XOF 6 amounts. Added to the recipient's Expresso prepaid balance in local currency, which can be used for calls, texts, data, or subscribing to desired plans.
There are 10 data bundles. Includes products like Data 1GB + 200 min calls, Data 2GB, Data 5GB, Data 3GB + 200 min calls, Data 10GB, Data 15GB + 1000 min calls. Validity period is 7 days ~ 30 days. Activated directly on the recipient's number upon payment, no need for separate subscription.
Confirm the recipient's operator and enter the number. We verify the number length immediately. Sent numbers are saved in your top-up history for quick repeats.
How to send Senegal Expresso top-up
- Step 1
Enter country and number
Select Senegal (+221) from the country list and enter the recipient's mobile number. You can include or omit the leading 0.
- Step 2
Check operator
Entering the number will either auto-select the operator (Expresso) or show a list to choose from. If the recipient has switched carriers, select their current one.
- Step 3
Choose an amount
Select an airtime amount or data bundle. Each option shows the local amount received, validity period, and how much it costs below face value.
- Step 4
Pay with credit
Paying with MobileTopup credit sends top-ups directly to operators, usually reaching the recipient within seconds. Receipts and top-up codes are saved in your history, and numbers are stored.
Senegal Expresso top-up FAQ
How much does Senegal Expresso top-up cost?
Top-ups start from $1.19. 1,498.66 XOF airtime costs $1.78, 30% below its face value ($2.56). All products cost at least 30% below face value (average 30% savings), with no hidden fees, the price you see is what you pay.
Why are Senegal Expresso top-ups so affordable?
MobileTopup checks international market retail prices for each product, then sets prices lower, at least 30% below face value. No extra fees or exchange costs are added, so you save exactly what you see.
How fast does Senegal Expresso top-up arrive?
Most top-ups reach the recipient within seconds after payment, with a confirmation SMS from their operator. Results and receipts appear instantly in your history.
How do I know if it's an Expresso number?
Entering a Senegal number (+221) shows compatible operators. If multiple use the same numbering format, manually select Expresso. If the recipient switched carriers, choose their current one.
Can I send data to Senegal Expresso?
Yes, 10 data bundles are available. Recipients can activate them immediately without separate registration. Also includes 6 airtime options.
What if a top-up fails?
If an operator can't process the top-up, your payment is instantly refunded as credit for immediate reuse.