Nepal Telecom top-up, at least 30% below face value for Nepal prepaid numbers
Choose from 5 airtime options, 3 data plans to send to Nepal Nepal Telecom numbers (+977). Amounts received are in local currency (NPR), prices are fixed in USD.
For Nepal numbers, enter only the digits after country code +977. You can omit the leading 0.
Operator
Enter a number to find the operator
Amount
Select number, operator, and amount to see payment total
$0.00
Sign up with just one token. Your selected number and amount carry over.
Why MobileTopup offers the cheapest Nepal Nepal Telecom top-ups
MobileTopup sells all Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up products below face value, the local amount recipients actually receive. We show the dollar equivalent at market rates alongside our prices so you see your savings before paying. For example, the 292 NPR top-up has a face value of $1.92 but costs just $1.34 on MobileTopup (30% cheaper).
At least 30%
All products cost this much below face value
Average 30%
Average savings across all 8 Nepal Nepal Telecom products
From $0.93
Lowest Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up price
| Product (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 20GB (203 NPR), 7 days | $1.33 | $0.93 | 30% |
| 292 NPR | $1.92 | $1.34 | 30% |
| Data 4GB + 300 min calls (305 NPR), 28 days | $2.00 | $1.40 | 30% |
| Data 8GB + 500 min calls (510 NPR), 28 days | $3.35 | $2.34 | 30% |
| 569 NPR | $3.73 | $2.61 | 30% |
| 854 NPR | $5.60 | $3.92 | 30% |
Face values calculated using market rates as of 2026-10-27. MobileTopup prices are fixed USD rates below public retail prices in international top-up markets, with no extra fees or exchange costs when sending.
Nepal Telecom top-up pricing
Nepal Telecom
Airtime 5 · Data 3| Airtime (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|
| 292 NPR | $1.92 | $1.3430% cheaper |
| 569 NPR | $3.73 | $2.6130% cheaper |
| 854 NPR | $5.60 | $3.9230% cheaper |
| 1,426 NPR | $9.35 | $6.5430% cheaper |
| 1,997 NPR | $13.10 | $9.1730% cheaper |
| Data bundles | Plan name | Validity | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 20GB203 NPR, Value $1.33 | 20GB data 7 days | 7 days | $0.9330% cheaper |
| Data 4GB + 300 min calls305 NPR, Value $2.00 | 4GB + 300 mins | 28 days | $1.4030% cheaper |
| Data 8GB + 500 min calls510 NPR, Value $3.35 | 8GB + 500 Mins | 28 days | $2.3430% cheaper |
Nepal Telecom top-up guide
Airtime top-ups come in 292 NPR ~ 1,997 NPR 5 amounts. Added to the recipient's Nepal Telecom prepaid balance in local currency, which can be used for calls, texts, data, or subscribing to desired plans.
There are 3 data bundles. Includes products like Data 20GB, Data 4GB + 300 min calls, Data 8GB + 500 min calls. Validity period is 7 days ~ 28 days. Activated directly on the recipient's number upon payment, no need for separate subscription.
Confirm the recipient's operator and enter the number. We verify the number length immediately. Sent numbers are saved in your top-up history for quick repeats.
How to send Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up
- Step 1
Enter country and number
Select Nepal (+977) from the country list and enter the recipient's mobile number. You can include or omit the leading 0.
- Step 2
Check operator
Entering the number will either auto-select the operator (Nepal Telecom) or show a list to choose from. If the recipient has switched carriers, select their current one.
- Step 3
Choose an amount
Select an airtime amount or data bundle. Each option shows the local amount received, validity period, and how much it costs below face value.
- Step 4
Pay with credit
Paying with MobileTopup credit sends top-ups directly to operators, usually reaching the recipient within seconds. Receipts and top-up codes are saved in your history, and numbers are stored.
Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up FAQ
How much does Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up cost?
Top-ups start from $0.93. 292 NPR airtime costs $1.34, 30% below its face value ($1.92). All products cost at least 30% below face value (average 30% savings), with no hidden fees, the price you see is what you pay.
Why are Nepal Nepal Telecom top-ups so affordable?
MobileTopup checks international market retail prices for each product, then sets prices lower, at least 30% below face value. No extra fees or exchange costs are added, so you save exactly what you see.
How fast does Nepal Nepal Telecom top-up arrive?
Most top-ups reach the recipient within seconds after payment, with a confirmation SMS from their operator. Results and receipts appear instantly in your history.
How do I know if it's an Nepal Telecom number?
Entering a Nepal number (+977) shows compatible operators. If multiple use the same numbering format, manually select Nepal Telecom. If the recipient switched carriers, choose their current one.
Can I send data to Nepal Nepal Telecom?
Yes, 3 data bundles are available. Recipients can activate them immediately without separate registration. Also includes 5 airtime options.
What if a top-up fails?
If an operator can't process the top-up, your payment is instantly refunded as credit for immediate reuse.