Telcel top-up, at least 30% below face value for Mexico prepaid numbers
Choose from 6 airtime options, 6 data plans to send to Mexico Telcel numbers (+52). Amounts received are in local currency (MXN), prices are fixed in USD.
For Mexico numbers, enter only the digits after country code +52. You can omit the leading 0.
Operator
Enter a number to find the operator
Amount
Select number, operator, and amount to see payment total
$0.00
Sign up with just one token. Your selected number and amount carry over.
Why MobileTopup offers the cheapest Mexico Telcel top-ups
MobileTopup sells all Mexico Telcel top-up products below face value, the local amount recipients actually receive. We show the dollar equivalent at market rates alongside our prices so you see your savings before paying. For example, the 96.60 MXN top-up has a face value of $5.20 but costs just $3.63 on MobileTopup (30% cheaper).
At least 30%
All products cost this much below face value
Average 30%
Average savings across all 12 Mexico Telcel products
From $3.01
Lowest Mexico Telcel top-up price
| Product (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1GB (80 MXN), 13 days | $4.30 | $3.01 | 30% |
| Data 1.5GB (80 MXN), 12 days | $4.30 | $3.01 | 30% |
| 96.60 MXN | $5.20 | $3.63 | 30% |
| Data 1.5GB (100 MXN), 15 days | $5.38 | $3.76 | 30% |
| Data 2.5GB (150 MXN), 25 days | $8.07 | $5.64 | 30% |
| 193.20 MXN | $10.39 | $7.27 | 30% |
Face values calculated using market rates as of 2026-10-27. MobileTopup prices are fixed USD rates below public retail prices in international top-up markets, with no extra fees or exchange costs when sending.
Telcel top-up pricing
Telcel
Airtime 6 · Data 6| Airtime (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|
| 96.60 MXN | $5.20 | $3.6330% cheaper |
| 193.20 MXN | $10.39 | $7.2730% cheaper |
| 289.80 MXN | $15.59 | $10.9130% cheaper |
| 386.40 MXN | $20.78 | $14.5430% cheaper |
| 579.60 MXN | $31.18 | $21.8230% cheaper |
| 966 MXN | $51.96 | $36.3730% cheaper |
| Data bundles | Plan name | Validity | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1GB80 MXN, Value $4.30 | Telcel Internet | 13 days | $3.0130% cheaper |
| Data 1.5GB80 MXN, Value $4.30 | Amigo Sin Limite 80 | 12 days | $3.0130% cheaper |
| Data 1.5GB100 MXN, Value $5.38 | Amigo Sin Limite 100 | 15 days | $3.7630% cheaper |
| Data 2.5GB150 MXN, Value $8.07 | Amigo Sin Limite 150 | 25 days | $5.6430% cheaper |
| Data 5.5GB300 MXN, Value $16.14 | Amigo Sin Limite 300 | 30 days | $11.2930% cheaper |
| Data 8GB500 MXN, Value $26.89 | Amigo Sin Limite 500 | 30 days | $18.8230% cheaper |
Telcel top-up guide
Airtime top-ups come in 96.60 MXN ~ 966 MXN 6 amounts. Added to the recipient's Telcel prepaid balance in local currency, which can be used for calls, texts, data, or subscribing to desired plans.
There are 6 data bundles. Includes products like Data 1GB, Data 1.5GB, Data 2.5GB, Data 5.5GB, Data 8GB. Validity period is 12 days ~ 30 days. Activated directly on the recipient's number upon payment, no need for separate subscription.
Confirm the recipient's operator and enter the number. We verify the number length immediately. Sent numbers are saved in your top-up history for quick repeats.
How to send Mexico Telcel top-up
- Step 1
Enter country and number
Select Mexico (+52) from the country list and enter the recipient's mobile number. You can include or omit the leading 0.
- Step 2
Check operator
Entering the number will either auto-select the operator (Telcel) or show a list to choose from. If the recipient has switched carriers, select their current one.
- Step 3
Choose an amount
Select an airtime amount or data bundle. Each option shows the local amount received, validity period, and how much it costs below face value.
- Step 4
Pay with credit
Paying with MobileTopup credit sends top-ups directly to operators, usually reaching the recipient within seconds. Receipts and top-up codes are saved in your history, and numbers are stored.
Mexico Telcel top-up FAQ
How much does Mexico Telcel top-up cost?
Top-ups start from $3.01. 96.60 MXN airtime costs $3.63, 30% below its face value ($5.20). All products cost at least 30% below face value (average 30% savings), with no hidden fees, the price you see is what you pay.
Why are Mexico Telcel top-ups so affordable?
MobileTopup checks international market retail prices for each product, then sets prices lower, at least 30% below face value. No extra fees or exchange costs are added, so you save exactly what you see.
How fast does Mexico Telcel top-up arrive?
Most top-ups reach the recipient within seconds after payment, with a confirmation SMS from their operator. Results and receipts appear instantly in your history.
How do I know if it's an Telcel number?
Entering a Mexico number (+52) shows compatible operators. If multiple use the same numbering format, manually select Telcel. If the recipient switched carriers, choose their current one.
Can I send data to Mexico Telcel?
Yes, 6 data bundles are available. Recipients can activate them immediately without separate registration. Also includes 6 airtime options.
What if a top-up fails?
If an operator can't process the top-up, your payment is instantly refunded as credit for immediate reuse.