Chinguitel top-up, at least 30% below face value for Mauritania prepaid numbers
Choose from 7 airtime options, 10 data plans to send to Mauritania Chinguitel numbers (+222). Amounts received are in local currency (MRU), prices are fixed in USD.
For Mauritania numbers, enter only the digits after country code +222. You can omit the leading 0.
Operator
Enter a number to find the operator
Amount
Select number, operator, and amount to see payment total
$0.00
Sign up with just one token. Your selected number and amount carry over.
Why MobileTopup offers the cheapest Mauritania Chinguitel top-ups
MobileTopup sells all Mauritania Chinguitel top-up products below face value, the local amount recipients actually receive. We show the dollar equivalent at market rates alongside our prices so you see your savings before paying. For example, the 55 MRU top-up has a face value of $1.37 but costs just $0.95 on MobileTopup (30% cheaper).
At least 30%
All products cost this much below face value
Average 30%
Average savings across all 17 Mauritania Chinguitel products
From $0.86
Lowest Mauritania Chinguitel top-up price
| Product (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1.5GB (50 MRU), 2 days | $1.24 | $0.86 | 30% |
| Data 512MB + 40 min calls (50 MRU), 3 days | $1.24 | $0.86 | 30% |
| 55 MRU | $1.37 | $0.95 | 30% |
| Data 2GB (70 MRU), 3 days | $1.74 | $1.21 | 30% |
| Data 2GB + 30 min calls (100 MRU), 7 days | $2.48 | $1.73 | 30% |
| Data 3GB (100 MRU), 5 days | $2.48 | $1.73 | 30% |
Face values calculated using market rates as of 2026-10-27. MobileTopup prices are fixed USD rates below public retail prices in international top-up markets, with no extra fees or exchange costs when sending.
Chinguitel top-up pricing
Chinguitel
Airtime 7 · Data 10| Airtime (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|
| 55 MRU | $1.37 | $0.9530% cheaper |
| 143 MRU | $3.55 | $2.4830% cheaper |
| 288 MRU | $7.16 | $5.0030% cheaper |
| 360 MRU | $8.94 | $6.2630% cheaper |
| 504 MRU | $12.52 | $8.7630% cheaper |
| 650 MRU | $16.15 | $11.3030% cheaper |
| 938 MRU | $23.31 | $16.3130% cheaper |
| Data bundles | Plan name | Validity | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 1.5GB50 MRU, Value $1.24 | 1.5GB | 2 days | $0.8630% cheaper |
| Data 512MB + 40 min calls50 MRU, Value $1.24 | 40 mins + 512MB + 40 SMS | 3 days | $0.8630% cheaper |
| Data 2GB70 MRU, Value $1.74 | 2Gb (4Gb Fri-sat-sun) | 3 days | $1.2130% cheaper |
| Data 2GB + 30 min calls100 MRU, Value $2.48 | 1.5h + 2 Gb +100 MRU | 7 days | $1.7330% cheaper |
| Data 3GB100 MRU, Value $2.48 | 3Gb (6Gb Fri-sat-sun) | 5 days | $1.7330% cheaper |
| Data 6GB200 MRU, Value $4.97 | 6Gb (12Gb Fri-sat-sun) | 15 days | $3.4730% cheaper |
| Data 4GB200 MRU, Value $4.97 | 3h + 4GB + 200 MRU | 30 days | $3.4730% cheaper |
| Data 6GB300 MRU, Value $7.45 | 5 h + 6Gb + 300 SMS + 300 MRU | 30 days | $5.2130% cheaper |
| Data 10GB500 MRU, Value $12.42 | 10h + 10GB + 500MRU | 30 days | $8.6930% cheaper |
| Data 20GB1,000 MRU, Value $24.85 | 20h + 20GB + 2000MRU | 30 days | $17.3930% cheaper |
Chinguitel top-up guide
Airtime top-ups come in 55 MRU ~ 938 MRU 7 amounts. Added to the recipient's Chinguitel prepaid balance in local currency, which can be used for calls, texts, data, or subscribing to desired plans.
There are 10 data bundles. Includes products like Data 1.5GB, Data 512MB + 40 min calls, Data 2GB, Data 2GB + 30 min calls, Data 3GB, Data 6GB. Validity period is 2 days ~ 30 days. Activated directly on the recipient's number upon payment, no need for separate subscription.
Confirm the recipient's operator and enter the number. We verify the number length immediately. Sent numbers are saved in your top-up history for quick repeats.
How to send Mauritania Chinguitel top-up
- Step 1
Enter country and number
Select Mauritania (+222) from the country list and enter the recipient's mobile number. You can include or omit the leading 0.
- Step 2
Check operator
Entering the number will either auto-select the operator (Chinguitel) or show a list to choose from. If the recipient has switched carriers, select their current one.
- Step 3
Choose an amount
Select an airtime amount or data bundle. Each option shows the local amount received, validity period, and how much it costs below face value.
- Step 4
Pay with credit
Paying with MobileTopup credit sends top-ups directly to operators, usually reaching the recipient within seconds. Receipts and top-up codes are saved in your history, and numbers are stored.
Mauritania Chinguitel top-up FAQ
How much does Mauritania Chinguitel top-up cost?
Top-ups start from $0.86. 55 MRU airtime costs $0.95, 30% below its face value ($1.37). All products cost at least 30% below face value (average 30% savings), with no hidden fees, the price you see is what you pay.
Why are Mauritania Chinguitel top-ups so affordable?
MobileTopup checks international market retail prices for each product, then sets prices lower, at least 30% below face value. No extra fees or exchange costs are added, so you save exactly what you see.
How fast does Mauritania Chinguitel top-up arrive?
Most top-ups reach the recipient within seconds after payment, with a confirmation SMS from their operator. Results and receipts appear instantly in your history.
How do I know if it's an Chinguitel number?
Entering a Mauritania number (+222) shows compatible operators. If multiple use the same numbering format, manually select Chinguitel. If the recipient switched carriers, choose their current one.
Can I send data to Mauritania Chinguitel?
Yes, 10 data bundles are available. Recipients can activate them immediately without separate registration. Also includes 7 airtime options.
What if a top-up fails?
If an operator can't process the top-up, your payment is instantly refunded as credit for immediate reuse.