Jio top-up, at least 30% below face value for India prepaid numbers
Choose from 12 data plans to send to India Jio numbers (+91). Amounts received are in local currency (INR), prices are fixed in USD.
For India numbers, enter only the digits after country code +91. You can omit the leading 0.
Operator
Enter a number to find the operator
Amount
Select number, operator, and amount to see payment total
$0.00
Sign up with just one token. Your selected number and amount carry over.
Why MobileTopup offers the cheapest India Jio top-ups
MobileTopup sells all India Jio top-up products below face value, the local amount recipients actually receive. We show the dollar equivalent at market rates alongside our prices so you see your savings before paying. For example, the Data 10GB (175 INR) top-up has a face value of $1.84 but costs just $1.28 on MobileTopup (30% cheaper).
At least 30%
All products cost this much below face value
Average 30%
Average savings across all 12 India Jio products
From $1.28
Lowest India Jio top-up price
| Product (amount received) | Face value | MobileTopup pricing | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 10GB (175 INR), 28 days | $1.84 | $1.28 | 30% |
| Data 30GB (219 INR), 30 days | $2.30 | $1.60 | 30% |
| Daily data 2GB + unlimited calls (349 INR), 28 days | $3.66 | $2.56 | 30% |
| Daily data 2.5GB + unlimited calls (399 INR), 28 days | $4.19 | $2.93 | 30% |
| Daily data 3GB + unlimited calls (449 INR), 28 days | $4.71 | $3.29 | 30% |
| Daily data 1.5GB (579 INR), 56 days | $6.08 | $4.25 | 30% |
Face values calculated using market rates as of 2026-10-27. MobileTopup prices are fixed USD rates below public retail prices in international top-up markets, with no extra fees or exchange costs when sending.
Jio top-up pricing
Jio
Data 12| Data bundles | Plan name | Validity | MobileTopup pricing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data 10GB175 INR, Value $1.84 | 10 GB+Subs. to 10 OTT | 28 days | $1.2830% cheaper |
| Data 30GB219 INR, Value $2.30 | 30GB for 30days | 30 days | $1.6030% cheaper |
| Daily data 2GB + unlimited calls349 INR, Value $3.66 | INR 349: 2GB/d + UL calls | 28 days | $2.5630% cheaper |
| Daily data 2.5GB + unlimited calls399 INR, Value $4.19 | INR 399: UL voice+2.5GB/Day | 28 days | $2.9330% cheaper |
| Daily data 3GB + unlimited calls449 INR, Value $4.71 | INR 449: UL voice+3GB/Day | 28 days | $3.2930% cheaper |
| Daily data 1.5GB579 INR, Value $6.08 | INR 579: 1.5GB/D+ULJio 56D | 56 days | $4.2530% cheaper |
| Daily data 2GB + unlimited calls629 INR, Value $6.60 | INR 629: 2 GB/day+UL calls | 56 days | $4.6230% cheaper |
| Daily data 1.5GB + unlimited calls799 INR, Value $8.39 | INR 799: UL voice+1.5GB/Day | 84 days | $5.8730% cheaper |
| Daily data 2GB + unlimited calls859 INR, Value $9.02 | INR 859: 2 GB/D+UL calls | 84 days | $6.3130% cheaper |
| Daily data 3GB + unlimited calls1,199 INR, Value $12.59 | INR 1199: UL voice + 3GB/day | 84 days | $8.8030% cheaper |
| Daily data 3GB + unlimited calls1,799 INR, Value $18.88 | INR 1799: 3GB/D + UL Calls | 84 days | $13.2130% cheaper |
| Daily data 2.5GB + unlimited calls3,599 INR, Value $37.78 | INR 3599:UL voice + 2.5GB/day | 365 days | $26.4430% cheaper |
Jio top-up guide
There are 12 data bundles. Includes products like Data 10GB, Data 30GB, Daily data 2GB + unlimited calls, Daily data 2.5GB + unlimited calls, Daily data 3GB + unlimited calls, Daily data 1.5GB. Validity period is 28 days ~ 365 days. Activated directly on the recipient's number upon payment, no need for separate subscription.
Confirm the recipient's operator and enter the number. We verify the number length immediately. Sent numbers are saved in your top-up history for quick repeats.
How to send India Jio top-up
- Step 1
Enter country and number
Select India (+91) from the country list and enter the recipient's mobile number. You can include or omit the leading 0.
- Step 2
Check operator
Entering the number will either auto-select the operator (Jio) or show a list to choose from. If the recipient has switched carriers, select their current one.
- Step 3
Choose an amount
Select an airtime amount or data bundle. Each option shows the local amount received, validity period, and how much it costs below face value.
- Step 4
Pay with credit
Paying with MobileTopup credit sends top-ups directly to operators, usually reaching the recipient within seconds. Receipts and top-up codes are saved in your history, and numbers are stored.
India Jio top-up FAQ
How much does India Jio top-up cost?
Top-ups start from $1.28. All products cost at least 30% below face value (average 30% savings), with no hidden fees, the price you see is what you pay.
Why are India Jio top-ups so affordable?
MobileTopup checks international market retail prices for each product, then sets prices lower, at least 30% below face value. No extra fees or exchange costs are added, so you save exactly what you see.
How fast does India Jio top-up arrive?
Most top-ups reach the recipient within seconds after payment, with a confirmation SMS from their operator. Results and receipts appear instantly in your history.
How do I know if it's an Jio number?
Entering a India number (+91) shows compatible operators. If multiple use the same numbering format, manually select Jio. If the recipient switched carriers, choose their current one.
Can I send data to India Jio?
Yes, 12 data bundles are available. Recipients can activate them immediately without separate registration.
What if a top-up fails?
If an operator can't process the top-up, your payment is instantly refunded as credit for immediate reuse.